Difference between revisions of "Expense Log"
From DestinationSSM
(→Expense Log) |
|||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| Radio Delete Plate||$20.45||11/12/2011|| | | Radio Delete Plate||$20.45||11/12/2011|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Radio Pigtail||$4.69||11/12/2011|| | + | | Radio Pigtail||$4.69||11/12/2011||Ebay |
|- | |- | ||
| FM 1.8 Conversion Kit||$212.00||11/13/2011|| | | FM 1.8 Conversion Kit||$212.00||11/13/2011|| | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| Zeitronix Zt-3||$213.00||11/15/2011|| | | Zeitronix Zt-3||$213.00||11/15/2011|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Total||$3, | + | | RB Header||$439.95||11/15/2011||949 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Total||$3,618.84|||| | ||
|} | |} | ||
[http://excel2wiki.net/index.php Excel2Wiki Tool] | [http://excel2wiki.net/index.php Excel2Wiki Tool] | ||
Revision as of 16:13, 15 November 2011
Back to Main Page.
Expense Log
Mostly because I hate myself, I'm going to attempt to track all the build expenses here (not counting consumables like tires, oil, gas, etc.)
| What | Price | Date | Notes |
| Car | $1,000.00 | 11/11/2011 | 93 Miata from Davin |
| Radio Delete Plate | $20.45 | 11/12/2011 | |
| Radio Pigtail | $4.69 | 11/12/2011 | Ebay |
| FM 1.8 Conversion Kit | $212.00 | 11/13/2011 | |
| Mazdaspeed Order | $856.00 | 11/14/2011 | Comp Engine Mounts, 2002 Oil Pan/Baffle/Pump, 99 Gasket Set, Filters |
| Megasquirt | $872.75 | 11/15/2011 | MS3+MS3X+Harnesses+IAT Kit |
| Zeitronix Zt-3 | $213.00 | 11/15/2011 | |
| RB Header | $439.95 | 11/15/2011 | 949 |
| Total | $3,618.84 |